Staff of the comprehensive school Gronau
in the school year 2023/2024
© Comprehensive School Gronau | Ahlers, Annika (AHL) Subjects: Spanish, Geography 9d class team Textbook order |
Althoff, Lukas (ALT) Subjects: Music pedagog. Employees | |
Banks-Rijckenberg, Patrick (BAN) ped. Staff | |
Basibüyük, Emrah (BAS) Subjects: Practical philosophy, work studies (HW) Study and career guidance 9c class team | |
Benker, Katharina (BEN) Subjects: Social studies, math, Catholic religious education Class team of 6d | |
© Comprehensive School Gronau | Bodaschko, Kristina (BOD) Subjects: Spanish, German, Art Contact person for DaZ Class team of 7b |
Brinkert, Hans-Martin (BRI) Subjects: German, Sports Subject Teacher with Special Education Focus | |
Brinkmann, Viktoria (BRV) Subjects: German, Geography, Presentation & Design 9a class team | |
© Comprehensive School Gronau | Brömmelkamp, Lena (BRO) Subjects: Dutch, History, Social Sciences 8b class team |
Carella, Sarah (CAR) Subjects: math, social studies 6b class team | |
Conrads, Lucas (CON) | |
Essing, Meike (ESS) School Social Work, Multiprofessional Team Integration | |
© Comprehensive School Gronau | Engel, Pascal (ENG) Subjects: Latin, History |
Fiedler, Anne (FIA) Subjects: English, Biology 8e class team | |
© Comprehensive School Gronau | Fischer, Uta (FIS) Subjects: Latin, History Orgateam 5th grade team |
Gabius, Anke (GAB) Subjects: German, social studies Class team of 5 Contact person for LRS | |
Gerbes, Julia (GEJ) Subjects: English, P, W 6c class team | |
Gerlach, Kirsten (GER) Subjects: English, Home Economics Coordinator for All Day Department Head I (Grades 5 - 6) | |
© Comprehensive School Gronau | Gloddek, Benjamin (GLO) Subjects: Protestant Religious Education, Social Studies, Performing Arts & Design 8a class team Orgateam |
Göcking, Melanie (GOE) Subjects: English, German, Music | |
© Comprehensive School Gronau | Gözütok, Sara (GOE) |
Grotendorst, Leonie (GRO) Subjects: Biology, Latin 9e class team | |
Hellenkamp, Luisa (HEL) Subjects: German, Social Sciences 8d class team | |
© Comprehensive School Gronau | Helling, Julia (HEJ) School Social Work Coordination |
Hemker, Tuba (HEM) Subjects: math, computer science, physics Safety officer | |
Hengemühle-Schütte, Birgitta (HEN) School social work, MPT Inclusion | |
Hermann, Inna (HER) Subjects: Math, Social Studies, Work Science (HW) Class Team of 7d | |
Heyduck, Martina (HEY) Subjects: Math, Physical Education, Physics, Industrial Education | |
Hibbe, Pia (HIB) Subjects: English, Industrial Education (W) Class team of the 9c Coordinator QZ of Special Education Sek I | |
© Comprehensive School Gronau | Hilgenberg, Denise (HIL) Subjects: Biology, Chemistry, Science NW / STEM Coordinator. |
Hinkelmann, Eva (HIN) Special needs teacher (focus: intellectual development) LZP class team | |
Holtkamp, Gisela(HKG) Subjects: German, English Class team of the LZP | |
Holtkemper-Dastig, Frederike (HOL) Subjects: German, English | |
© Comprehensive School Gronau | Hommen, Tanja (HOM ) Subjects: math, geography, computer science |
Hoppe, Sebastian (HOP) Subjects: English, History 9d class team Homepage, study and career guidance | |
Hübers, Vanessa (HUE) Subjects: English, French 10a class team | |
Jahn, Moritz (JAH) Subjects: math, science Class team of 6c First level support | |
Jerwers, Marta (JER) Subjects: science, pedagogy Class Team of 10d | |
Kampmann, Daniel (KAD) Subjects: German, Catholic Religious Education Class team of 7d Homepage, SV teacher | |
Karch, Damian (KAR) Subjects: Catholic Religious Education, Physical Education Class Team of 10c | |
© Comprehensive School Gronau | Kipker, Stefan (KIP) Subjects: English, History Class team |
Knowles, Petra (KNO) Subjects: English, History Assistant Head of School, Head of Department IV (gymn. Oberstufe) | |
König, Christian (KOC) Subjects: Math, Catholic Religious Education 5th grade team | |
Kosbab, Julia (KOS) Subjects: Dutch, Math Class team of 7e | |
Kösters, Nina (KON) Subjects: English, Home Economics Class Team of 7a | |
Liebing, Janosch (LIE) School Social Work, Multiprofessional Team Integration | |
Lohoff, Angela (LOH) Subjects: French, Spanish, Art 10e class team | |
© Comprehensive School Gronau | Lorek, Nicolas (LOR) |
© Comprehensive School Gronau | Mager, Jean (MAG) Subjects: Social Studies, Catholic Religious Education Class team of 9b Orgateam |
Muro, Isaac (MUR) Subjects: Syriac Orthodox Religious Education. | |
© Comprehensive School Gronau | Nergiz, Doa (NER) Subjects: German, WiPo, DaZ Class team of 7c |
Nethe, Salma (NET) Subjects: DaZ ped. Staff | |
© Comprehensive School Gronau | Neugebauer, Bastian (NEU) Subjects: sport, biology, social studies 7b class team |
© Comprehensive School Gronau | Nöthe, Christopher (NOE) Subjects: German, Social Studies Class team of 8c |
Osterholt, Eva-Maria (OST) Subjects: German, French Grade level leader Q1 Career counseling | |
© Comprehensive School Gronau | Parallangaj, Fjolla (PAR) Subjects: German, English Class team of 10c |
© Comprehensive School Gronau | Paul, Fabian (PAU) Subjects: Math, Social Studies Stage Leader Q2, Contact Person "School without Racism |
© Comprehensive School Gronau | Peter, Henning (PEH) Subjects: Physical Education, English Class team of 10d |
© Comprehensive School Gronau | Peterberns, Dennis (PET) Subjects: Physical Education, Social Studies, History Level Leader EF, Conception Upper Level |
© Comprehensive School Gronau | Rastbichler, Michael (RAS) Subjects: Latin, Social Studies Organization of supplementary lessons, textbook ordering Head of Department IV (Upper School) |
© Comprehensive School Gronau | Recker, Johannes (REC) Subjects: math, science, work studies (T), physics 10b class team |
Reckers, Johanna (REJ) Subjects: Art, German | |
© Comprehensive School Gronau | Rehers, Stephan (REH) Subjects: Math, Science, Physics |
© Comprehensive School Gronau | Rottmann, Susanne (ROT) Subjects: Maths, Catholic Religious Education, Performing Arts & Design Level leader EF, career guidance, contact person for equal opportunities (AfG), conception of upper school currently on parental leave |
© Comprehensive School Gronau | Sammerl, Julian (SAM) |
Schmidt, Philip (SCP) Subjects: Päd, AW, SP Class team of 7e | |
Schmitz, Jana (WIE) Subjects: German, Catholic Religious Education 10a class team | |
Schneider, Britta (SCB) Subjects: German, Catholic Religious Education 10b class team | |
Schnigge, Christian (SCC) Subjects: Physical education, Protestant religious education, social studies Class team of the 9b | |
© Comprehensive School Gronau | Schulz, Judith (SCJ) Subjects: German, special education Special education teacher, special focus 'vision'. |
© Comprehensive School Gronau | Sibbing, Lena (SIB) Subjects: Math, Dutch 6a class team |
Sicking, Olga (SIC) Subjects: Chemistry, Russian Contact person for Equal Opportunities (Vertr.), StuBo currently on parental leave | |
Sikma, Lisa (SIL) Subjects: Dutch, German | |
Skunca, James (SKU) Subjects: work study Educational Associate | |
Sodemann, Meike (SOD) Subjects: German, Art Class team of 5c | |
Soeten, Nadine (SOE) Subjects: German, Practical Philosophy, Performing & Designing Didactic Director currently on parental leave | |
Stark, Sylvia (STA) Subjects: Sport Currently on parental leave | |
© Comprehensive School Gronau | Steuer, Ursula (STE) Subjects: Art, English Head of School, Special Education Teacher |
Tillmann, Stefan (TIL) Subjects: German, Philosophy 9a class team | |
© Comprehensive School Gronau | Sträter, Ingo (STR) Subjects: German, Practical Philosophy 8e class team Special needs teacher |
Tamayar, Umut (TAM) Subjects: English, History 9e class team First-level support | |
© Comprehensive School Gronau | Terbeck, Sebastian (TES) Subjects: Physics Math Educational assistant |
Terfort, Miriam (TER) Subjects: Math, Biology 8a class team | |
Uhlenbrock, Ralf (UHL) Subjects: Catholic Religious Education, Social Studies, Industrial Education Head of Department III (Grades 9 - 10) | |
© Comprehensive School Gronau | Urban, Daniel (URB) Subjects: work studies, sport Class team of 5 Safety officer, career guidance |
van de Ven, Ines (VAN) Subjects: Physical education, social studies Career Coordinator | |
Vöcker, Sophia (VOC) Subjects: Catholic Religious Education, Math Training Officer currently on parental leave | |
Vogt, Sebastian (VOG) Subjects: music, history, social studies Class team of 7c | |
Wälte, Sebastian (WAE) Subjects: English, Physical Education, Pedagogy Class Team of 6a | |
Wattieau, Ivo (WAT) Subjects: English, Dutch Class Team 6b European School Representative | |
Wegmann, Thomas (WEG) Subjects: Art | |
Wessels, Lisa (WES) Subjects: Biology, Chemistry, Science Class Team of 8e | |
© Comprehensive School Gronau | Winter, Henning (WIN) Subjects: music, history, social studies Class team of 8b |
Zante, Kirsten (ZAN) Subjects: Math, Science Department Head II (Years 7 - 8) Organizing team, coordinator QZ of special education Sek I |